MATCH
20.08.16 | fin | Mikael Torpegaard | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 7-5 | Finland F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mikael Torpegaard | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 45/58 (78%) | 36/48 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 12/36 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mikael Torpegaard vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
20.08.16 | fin | Mikael Torpegaard | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Finland F3 | Clay |
Mikael Torpegaard form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Mikael Torpegaard - last matches
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 0-6, 1-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Andrew Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Max Jacob Schnur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Yuki Bhambri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 7-64, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-61, 5-7, 3-4, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Horansky | 0-1, - Mikael Torpegaard - retired | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 7-5, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |