MATCH
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Mick Lescure | Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 7-5 | Mexico F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mick Lescure | Marc-Andrea Huesler | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 36/65 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/27 (93%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 13/29 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/65 (43%) | 10/50 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/115 (59%) | 47/115 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mick Lescure vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler - head to head matches
23.11.17 | 2nd round | Mick Lescure | Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Mexico F6 | Hard |
Mick Lescure form & Marc-Andrea Huesler form
Mick Lescure - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-6, - Mick Lescure - retired | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 1 | vs. Julien Eon | 3-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
M15 Marbella - Hard | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. George Loffhagen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Pierre Broquin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Batiste Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-715 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 7-5, 6-70, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |