MATCH
22.11.17 | 1st round | David Poljak | Michel Dornbusch | 6-2, 6-2 | Czech Republic | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | Michel Dornbusch | |
1st SERVE % | 22/44 (50%) | 20/48 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 10/28 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.09.90, 33 years
30.09.90, 33 years
David Poljak vs. Michel Dornbusch - head to head matches
22.11.17 | 1st round | David Poljak | Michel Dornbusch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
David Poljak form & Michel Dornbusch form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Michel Dornbusch - last matches
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F5 - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dominik Langmajer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 2-6, 3-4, - Michel Dornbusch - retired | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Germany F20 - Carpet | ||||
21.10.13 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.13 2nd round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F19 - I. hard | ||||
14.10.13 2nd round | vs. Philipp Scholz | 6-1, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
14.10.13 qual. | vs. Demian Raab | 2-6, 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
14.10.13 q 1 | vs. Galan Uwe Heidari | 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.13 q 2 | vs. Mark-Flavius Andres | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.13 1st round | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Richard Becker | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.13 q 1 | vs. Or Ram-Harel | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.13 q 2 | vs. Pavol Cervenak | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.13 q 1 | vs. Gero Kretschmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Germany F2 - I. hard | ||||
16.01.12 1st round | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 0-1, - Michel Dornbusch - retired | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Hard | ||||
07.11.11 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bellotti | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.11 1st round | vs. Micke Kontinen | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.11 2nd round | vs. Paris Gemouchidis | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.11 1/2 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Hard | ||||
31.10.11 1st round | vs. David De Goede | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.11 2nd round | vs. Maxim Dubarenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Hard | ||||
24.10.11 2nd round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 7-64, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.11 fin | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.11 1/4 | vs. Sergei Krotiouk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.11 1/2 | vs. Daniel Berta | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.11 1st round | vs. David De Goede | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Germany F17 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.11 1st round | vs. Ralph Regus | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |