MATCH
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Michal Schmid | Junior A. Ore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Egypt F18 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Schmid | Junior A. Ore | |
1st SERVE % | 64/96 (67%) | 62/91 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/64 (69%) | 44/62 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/91 (38%) | 34/96 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/187 (52%) | 90/187 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 16 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Schmid vs. Junior A. Ore - head to head matches
29.06.17 | 2nd round | Michal Schmid | Junior A. Ore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F18 | Hard |
Michal Schmid form & Junior A. Ore form
Michal Schmid - last matches
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Ilija Vucic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
France F21 - Carpet | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poland F10 - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 0-6, 0-2, - Michal Schmid - retired | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.17 q 2 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Poland F6 - Clay | ||||
22.07.17 1/2 | vs. Richard Gabb | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Wagner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Olaso | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Hard | ||||
30.06.17 1/4 | vs. Thomas Brechemier | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
Italy F7 - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Filippo Baldi | 2-6, 0-4, - Michal Schmid - retired | match details | |
Italy F6 - Clay | ||||
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Italy F5 - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Lukas Mugevicius | 1-6, - Michal Schmid - retired | match details | |
Italy F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
03.02.17 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F2 - Hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Junior A. Ore - last matches
Ambato Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Sevilla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Pabon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Perry Gregg | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Theiler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. David Metz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 6-7 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Sean Burnette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Armindo Junior Nhavene | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |