MATCH
30.09.14 | 1st round | Michal Przysiezny | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-6, 7-5, 7-69 | Tokyo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Przysiezny | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | |
1st SERVE % | 65/102 (64%) | 64/100 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/65 (77%) | 52/64 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 21/36 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/100 (27%) | 29/102 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/202 (50%) | 102/202 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 14 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Przysiezny vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - head to head matches
30.09.14 | 1st round | Michal Przysiezny | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-6, 7-5, 7-69 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
Michal Przysiezny form & Jo-Wilfried Tsonga form
Michal Przysiezny - last matches
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-72, - Michal Przysiezny - retired | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.04.18 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sho Katayama | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Tobias Kamke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Nathaniel Lammons | 4-6, 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 0-3, - Michal Przysiezny - retired | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Antonio Sancic | 4-6, 7-66, 3-2, Antonio Sancic - retired | match details | |
Wroclaw Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.17 fin | vs. Jurgen Melzer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.17 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.17 1/4 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.17 2nd round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-65, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.17 q 2 | vs. Yann Marti | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.17 q 1 | vs. Andriej Kapas | 7-68, 7-65 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.17 q 2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
04.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.17 q 1 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-66, 6-74, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
07.02.22 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 3-3, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6, - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rafael Nadal | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |