MATCH
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Shahar Elbaz | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | Shahar Elbaz | |
1st SERVE % | 31/40 (78%) | 29/42 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/13 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Michal Konecny | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
Michal Konecny vs. Shahar Elbaz - head to head matches
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Michal Konecny | Shahar Elbaz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
Michal Konecny form & Shahar Elbaz form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |
Shahar Elbaz - last matches
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Vasileios Voltirakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-76, 0-3, - Shahar Elbaz - retired | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Dimosthenis Taramonlis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |