MATCH
06.08.17 | q 2 | Michal Konecny | David Lucas Ambrozic | 6-2, 6-0 | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 8/24 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 10/22 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 6/34 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/80 (70%) | 24/80 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michal Konecny | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | David Lucas Ambrozic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
12.01.99, 25 years
12.01.99, 25 years
Michal Konecny vs. David Lucas Ambrozic - head to head matches
06.08.17 | q 2 | Michal Konecny | David Lucas Ambrozic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Portoroz Challenger | Hard |
Michal Konecny form & David Lucas Ambrozic form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |