MATCH
04.05.19 | 1/2 | Michal Konecny | Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michal Konecny | Altug Celikbilek | |
1st SERVE % | 54/100 (54%) | 57/96 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 39/57 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 23/39 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/96 (35%) | 38/100 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/196 (49%) | 100/196 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Michal Konecny | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michal Konecny | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michal Konecny | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michal Konecny vs. Altug Celikbilek - head to head matches
04.05.19 | 1/2 | Michal Konecny | Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Altug Celikbilek | Michal Konecny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F45 | Hard |
15.01.16 | 1/4 | Altug Celikbilek | Michal Konecny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F2 | Hard |
Michal Konecny form & Altug Celikbilek form
Michal Konecny - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 7-63, 5-7, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Ondrej Styler | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Runhao Hua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-78, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-5, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Beren | 4-6, 0-3, - Michal Konecny - retired | match details |
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |