MATCH
02.03.20 | 1st round | Michael Redlicki | Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Redlicki | Zhe Li | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/116 (59%) | 48/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Redlicki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Redlicki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Redlicki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Michael Redlicki | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Redlicki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Redlicki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Redlicki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Zhe Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Redlicki | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Redlicki vs. Zhe Li - head to head matches
02.03.20 | 1st round | Michael Redlicki | Zhe Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Michael Redlicki form & Zhe Li form
Michael Redlicki - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 qual. | vs. Donald Young | 6-75, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Jc Aragone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Blu Baker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hannestad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Liam Draxl | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Blu Baker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Mathieu Scaglia | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Govind Nanda | 6-3, 2-6, 0-3, - Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Orlando 2 - Hard | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Little Rock - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 1/4 | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.21 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-611, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.21 1/2 | vs. Christian Harrison | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.21 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 3-6, 7-61, 11-9 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Donald Young | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Zhe Li - last matches
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-1, 3-0, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-2, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 6-3, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details |