MATCH
30.05.17 | 1st round | Michael Look | Jacob Grills | 6-71, 7-63, 6-3 | Singapore F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Look | Jacob Grills | |
1st SERVE % | 64/102 (63%) | 74/116 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/64 (75%) | 46/74 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/116 (42%) | 36/102 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 115/218 (53%) | 103/218 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Look vs. Jacob Grills - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 2nd round | Jacob Grills | Michael Look | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Australia F8 | Hard |
15.08.17 | 1st round | Jacob Grills | Michael Look | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Thailand F6 | Hard |
30.05.17 | 1st round | Michael Look | Jacob Grills | 6-71, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Singapore F2 | Hard |
17.09.12 | 1st round | Jacob Grills | Michael Look | 4-2, Jacob Grills - retired | match details | Australia F8 | Hard |
Michael Look form & Jacob Grills form
Michael Look - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Tamaki Yamao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.18 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. James Frawley | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Harry Bourchier | Harry Bourchier - walk over | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Connor Johnson | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 fin | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 1/2 | vs. Daniel Nolan | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Jacob Grills - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-2, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-0, Harry Bourchier - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Will Maher | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Di Wu | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |