MATCH
23.11.15 | 2nd round | Michael Linzer | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-0, 6-1 | Peru F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Michael Linzer | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Linzer vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche - head to head matches
23.11.15 | 2nd round | Michael Linzer | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Peru F5 | Clay |
Michael Linzer form & Nicolas Alberto Arreche form
Michael Linzer - last matches
Rio De - Clay | ||||
23.11.17 1st round | vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-0, 2-6, 0-2, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.17 q 2 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 7-64, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cali Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-2, 6-72, 1-2, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 6-3, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 6-74, 0-3, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Quito Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Floridablanca Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Facundo Arguello | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Falla | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
30.07.17 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.17 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.17 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lukas Ruepke | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 1-4, - Michael Linzer - retired | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-75, 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F16 - Clay | ||||
09.06.17 1/2 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Nicolas Alberto Arreche - last matches
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Martin Pestana | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alan Kohen | 3-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. David Fox | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Octavio Volpi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |