MATCH
30.11.18 | 1/2 | Michael Geerts | Jacob Dunbar | 6-3, 6-3 | USA F34 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Geerts | Jacob Dunbar | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-2 | |
Michael Geerts | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-2 | |
Michael Geerts | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jacob Dunbar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Geerts vs. Jacob Dunbar - head to head matches
30.11.18 | 1/2 | Michael Geerts | Jacob Dunbar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F34 | I. hard |
Michael Geerts form & Jacob Dunbar form
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Jacob Dunbar - last matches
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Michael Redlicki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin King | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 3-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Iowa - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Moser | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Obert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F35 - I. hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details |