MATCH
26.08.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Flemming Peters | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
Michael Geerts vs. Flemming Peters - head to head matches
26.08.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Michael Geerts form & Flemming Peters form
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Flemming Peters - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Ervin Haris Eminefendic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-2, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lilian Breut | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | Jumpei Yamasaki - walk over | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Gangov | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Mannapov | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details |