MATCH
29.09.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Forbach | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Michael Geerts | Boris Fassbender | |
1st SERVE % | 33/45 (73%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 13/23 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 9/45 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Boris Fassbender | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
Michael Geerts vs. Boris Fassbender - head to head matches
29.09.20 | 1st round | Michael Geerts | Boris Fassbender | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Forbach | Carpet |
Michael Geerts form & Boris Fassbender form
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Boris Fassbender - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Kremer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 4-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Charles Berna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Loris Pourroy | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Leigniel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Collin Altamirano | 2-6, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Attila Hueller-Varga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 fin | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |