MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini |
1st SERVE % | 43/77 (56%) | 52/101 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/43 (79%) | 36/52 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 24/49 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/16 (19%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/101 (41%) | 23/77 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/178 (53%) | 83/178 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Argentina
20.07.83, 40 years
175 cm
70 kg
2002
Right-handed
467 15
3689015 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
31.01.92, 32 years
274 204
704230 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maximo Gonzalez vs. Andrea Collarini - head to head matches
05.01.16 | 1st round | Andrea Collarini | Maximo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Mendoza Challenger | Clay |
11.11.15 | 2nd round | Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
23.10.14 | 2nd round | Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Cordoba Challenger | Clay |
11.06.14 | 2nd round | Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay |
10.10.13 | 2nd round | Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | San Juan | Clay |
15.04.13 | qual. | Maximo Gonzalez | Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Santos Challenger | Clay |
Maximo Gonzalez form & Andrea Collarini form
Maximo Gonzalez - last matches
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
Aix En - Clay |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | | match details |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Pietro Licciardi | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
San Francisco - I. hard |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Ruben Gonzales | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
Newport Beach - Hard |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Rio De - Clay |
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
13.10.17 2nd round | vs. Horacio Zeballos | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Joao Souza | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
22.08.17 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | | match details |
Hamburg - Clay |
22.07.17 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay |
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
London - Grass |
28.06.17 q 2 | vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Marburg Challenger - Clay |
05.07.17 2nd round | vs. Arthur De Greef | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
Andrea Collarini - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Cordoba - Clay |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | Juan Ignacio Londero - walk over | | match details |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
New York - Hard |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 2-6, 0-2, - Andrea Collarini - retired | | match details |
San Marino - Clay |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hamburg - Clay |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Bastad - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-77, 6-72 | | match details |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
London - Grass |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Montechiarugolo Challenger - Clay |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |