MATCH
24.09.19 | 2nd round | Maxime Janvier | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-2 | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Janvier | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 23/40 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/30 (90%) | 17/23 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Maxime Janvier | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Maxime Janvier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Janvier vs. Stefano Travaglia - head to head matches
24.09.19 | 2nd round | Maxime Janvier | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Orleans Challenger | I. hard |
12.02.19 | 2nd round | Stefano Travaglia | Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Cherbourg Challenger | I. hard |
Maxime Janvier form & Stefano Travaglia form
Maxime Janvier - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 4-6, 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-73, - Maxime Janvier - retired | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Juan Manuel Cerundolo - retired | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details |