MATCH
20.02.20 | 3rd round | Maxime Cressy | Liam Caruana | 6-2, 6-1 | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Cressy | Liam Caruana | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/32 (84%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 9/18 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 17 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maxime Cressy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maxime Cressy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Cressy | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maxime Cressy | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Maxime Cressy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maxime Cressy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maxime Cressy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Liam Caruana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maxime Cressy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Cressy vs. Liam Caruana - head to head matches
20.02.20 | 3rd round | Maxime Cressy | Liam Caruana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Drummondville Challenger | I. hard |
09.08.18 | 2nd round | Maxime Cressy | Liam Caruana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | USA F22 | Hard |
Maxime Cressy form & Liam Caruana form
Maxime Cressy - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 6-78 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 2-6, 6-1, 6-71 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-0, Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details |
Liam Caruana - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Andrew Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 3rd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 7-614 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-2, - Liam Caruana - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |