MATCH
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Maxime Chazal | Edris Fetisleam | 6-0, 6-3 | Romania F10 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maxime Chazal | Edris Fetisleam | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 21/40 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 16/42 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 29/82 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maxime Chazal vs. Edris Fetisleam - head to head matches
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Maxime Chazal | Edris Fetisleam | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Romania F10 | Clay |
Maxime Chazal form & Edris Fetisleam form
Maxime Chazal - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-71, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-61, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Jodar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 6-2, 2-1, - Maxime Chazal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Edris Fetisleam - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 q 2 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 1-0, - Edris Fetisleam - retired | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Dima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 4-2, Adrian Mateo Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Turkey F38 - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 1/2 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.18 fin | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.18 1/4 | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
30.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |