MATCH
05.07.18 | 1/4 | Maverick Banes | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maverick Banes | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 24/32 (75%) | 24/37 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 10/32 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/69 (58%) | 29/69 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Maverick Banes | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maverick Banes | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maverick Banes | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Maverick Banes | 0-0 | |
0-0, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maverick Banes vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
05.07.18 | 1/4 | Maverick Banes | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
22.05.18 | 1st round | Maverick Banes | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | Singapore F2 | Hard |
Maverick Banes form & Yuta Shimizu form
Maverick Banes - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-5, 9-10 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Francisco Cabral | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/2 | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 2-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.12.19 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-62, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jacob Grills | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-64, 6-71, 7-61 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |