Mexico
19.06.91, 32 years
173 cm
62 kg
Left-handed
890 16
40299 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Peru
17.06.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mauricio Astorga vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - head to head matches
Mauricio Astorga form & Alberto Alvarado Berrospi form
Mauricio Astorga - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pirolt | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-3, 7-67 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 7-65, 7-63 | | match details |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Kyler Jirasook | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. William Griffith | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sam Lapides | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
San Luis - Clay |
25.03.18 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mexico F7 - Hard |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Philip Wilbert Major | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dante Rojas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jose Antonio Rodriguez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Morelos Challenger - Hard |
18.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
18.02.17 q 2 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
El Salvador - Clay |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Piotr Lomacki | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Punta - Clay |
14.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Russo | 5-7, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Santibanez | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Morelia - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Zapopan - Clay |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alan Magadan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Mendoza - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matias Riva | 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 1-2, - Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - retired | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Ramiro Amarilla | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lautaro Correa Beguerie | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tobias Sonne | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucio Ratti | 3-6, 6-2, 15-13 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Santamaria | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |