MATCH
09.07.19 | qual. | Matyas Fuele | Vitalii Shcherba | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Telfs | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matyas Fuele | Vitalii Shcherba | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 28/61 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 20/28 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/61 (39%) | 23/66 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/127 (53%) | 60/127 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
24.03.97, 27 years
17150 $
24.03.97, 27 years
17150 $
Matyas Fuele vs. Vitalii Shcherba - head to head matches
09.07.19 | qual. | Matyas Fuele | Vitalii Shcherba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Telfs | Clay |
Matyas Fuele form & Vitalii Shcherba form
Matyas Fuele - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 7-65, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Parsa Ashjari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Colacioppo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 3-3, - Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vigo - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stice | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Jilly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Vitalii Shcherba - last matches
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
24.11.20 qual. | vs. Yann Marti | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 2 | vs. Oscar Weightman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Uladzislau Zhuk | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Duda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Filip Michl | 6-3, 0-6, 2-10 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Filip Maric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Matt Kuhar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Marco Zocastello | 6-75, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Max Van Wijk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Christopher Hutterer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Horst Rieder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details |