MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-64, 6-2 | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mats Rosenkranz | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
1st SERVE % | 45/66 (68%) | 53/77 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/45 (84%) | 40/53 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/77 (36%) | 18/66 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/143 (53%) | 67/143 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 16 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-1, 4-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | |
0-0 | ||
Mats Rosenkranz | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Rosenkranz vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - head to head matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Mats Rosenkranz | Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
Mats Rosenkranz form & Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc form
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-66, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Ryan Harrison | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper 2 - I. hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.21 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.21 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-72, 3-6 | match details |