MATCH
20.02.18 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-2, 6-3 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mats Moraing | Laurynas Grigelis | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 27/50 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/50 (44%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/92 (60%) | 37/92 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 12 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Laurynas Grigelis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Moraing vs. Laurynas Grigelis - head to head matches
20.02.18 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Mats Moraing form & Laurynas Grigelis form
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Laurynas Grigelis - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 fin | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.20 1/2 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.20 1/4 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.20 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 fin | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.20 1/4 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-75, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |