INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matija Pecotic vs. Richard Gabb - head to head matches
15.09.14 | 1/4 | Matija Pecotic | Richard Gabb | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F32 | Hard |
Matija Pecotic form & Richard Gabb form
Matija Pecotic - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Sutanto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-75, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 6-72, 6-2, 4-0, Alexander Henry Visser - retired | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Richard Gabb - last matches
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
20.12.17 2nd round | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-4, 1-4, - Richard Gabb - retired | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1/4 | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 7-64, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 1/4 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Alon Elia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 2nd round | vs. Boy Westerhof | - Richard Gabb - walk over | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.17 q 2 | vs. Kai Breitbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.17 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Macedonia F1 - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 1-6, - Richard Gabb - retired | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Manuel Pena Lopez | 4-3, Manuel Pena Lopez - retired | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Poland F6 - Clay | ||||
23.07.17 fin | vs. Adam Chadaj | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.17 1/2 | vs. Michal Schmid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.17 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Kamil Gajewski | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Patryk Krolik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |