MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Matija Pecotic | Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Porec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matija Pecotic | Edoardo Eremin | |
1st SERVE % | 34/52 (65%) | 27/48 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 1/21 (5%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Edoardo Eremin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Matija Pecotic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matija Pecotic vs. Edoardo Eremin - head to head matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Matija Pecotic | Edoardo Eremin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Porec | Clay |
Matija Pecotic form & Edoardo Eremin form
Matija Pecotic - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Sutanto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-75, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 6-72, 6-2, 4-0, Alexander Henry Visser - retired | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Edoardo Eremin - last matches
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
19.06.21 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-66, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 7-65, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 0-1, - Edoardo Eremin - retired | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dax Donders | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.21 fin | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.21 1/2 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |