MATCH
07.07.19 | fin | Matias Zukas | Ryan Nijboer | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Den | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Ryan Nijboer | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/43 (67%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 26/65 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/116 (58%) | 49/116 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0 | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ryan Nijboer | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Ryan Nijboer - head to head matches
07.07.19 | fin | Matias Zukas | Ryan Nijboer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Den | Clay |
07.08.18 | 1st round | Matias Zukas | Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Belgium F7 | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Ryan Nijboer form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Ryan Nijboer - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-73, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nathan Trouve | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Luis Llorens Saracho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-0, Raffael Schaer - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |