MATCH
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Rodrigo Echavarria | 6-0, 6-3 | Bolivia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 19/49 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
Matias Zukas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-1 | |
Matias Zukas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
4-3 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Rodrigo Echavarria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
10.12.96, 27 years
10.12.96, 27 years
Matias Zukas vs. Rodrigo Echavarria - head to head matches
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Rodrigo Echavarria | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Bolivia F3 | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Rodrigo Echavarria form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Rodrigo Echavarria - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Alex Jones | 4-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Scramin Do Lago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Alex Jones | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Blu Baker | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. John Bernard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Goran Markovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Felipe Santamaria | 4-6, 7-61, 10-3 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Sebastian Zabala Vargas | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Goran Markovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Felipe Santamaria | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Cadena | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chile F3 - Clay | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Michel Vernier | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Luciano Doria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jose Elias Yapur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Chile F2 - Clay | ||||
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Fermin Tenti | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.18 q 2 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chile F1 - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Michel Vernier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bolivia F3 - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Mauricio Nolasco Pozo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Bernal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bolivia F2 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 qual. | vs. Daniel Mora | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |