MATCH
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Alan Kohen | 6-2, 6-0 | Argentina F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Alan Kohen | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/97 (64%) | 35/97 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alan Kohen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Alan Kohen - head to head matches
16.05.18 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Alan Kohen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Argentina F1 | Clay |
07.11.15 | q 1 | Matias Zukas | Alan Kohen | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Alan Kohen form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Alan Kohen - last matches
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 0-5, - Alan Kohen - retired | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Marco De Rossi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Nino Mendoza | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 qual. | vs. Cooper Williams | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Jackson Ross | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 q 2 | vs. Samuel Dickson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-64, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Luis David Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Shane Monroe | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 4-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |