MATCH
07.08.18 | 1st round | Matias Franco Descotte | Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-1, 6-1 | Poland F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Franco Descotte | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
1st SERVE % | 20/35 (57%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/20 (90%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 7/35 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-1 | |
Matias Franco Descotte | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Franco Descotte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Hellfritsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.02.98, 26 years
28.02.98, 26 years
Matias Franco Descotte vs. Lucas Hellfritsch - head to head matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Matias Franco Descotte | Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Poland F6 | Clay |
Matias Franco Descotte form & Lucas Hellfritsch form
Matias Franco Descotte - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago De La Fuente | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-64, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Bolin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 1-6, 1-5, - Matias Franco Descotte - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Lucas Hellfritsch - last matches
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Osman Torski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-77, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Janos Fekete | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lui Maxted | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Constantinos Koshis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Savva Polukhin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marco De Rossi | 7-5, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 fin | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Guttau | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.19 q 2 | vs. Luke Issajenko | 6-1, 4-1, Luke Issajenko - retired | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Pelle Boerma | 6-73, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniele Catini | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Augusto Virgili | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Lynn Max Kempen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Avni Avnioglu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |