MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Mathys Erhard | Alexis Boureau | 7-5, 6-4 | M25 Troyes | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mathys Erhard | Alexis Boureau | |
1st SERVE % | 46/78 (59%) | 44/64 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 36/78 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/142 (54%) | 66/142 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Alexis Boureau | |
Mathys Erhard | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-5 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Alexis Boureau | |
7-5 |
2 | ||
Mathys Erhard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
2-3 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mathys Erhard | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
Mathys Erhard vs. Alexis Boureau - head to head matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Mathys Erhard | Alexis Boureau | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M25 Troyes | Clay |
Mathys Erhard form & Alexis Boureau form
Mathys Erhard - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Naskidashvili | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 2-4, - Mathys Erhard - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hibiki Arimoto | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | - | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alexis Boureau - last matches
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-2, - Alexis Boureau - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-63, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Kubiak | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |