MATCH
08.11.16 | 1st round | Mateusz Terczynski | Dmytro Badanov | 5-0, - retired | Egypt F32 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mateusz Terczynski | Dmytro Badanov | |
1st SERVE % | 7/12 (58%) | 14/30 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 8/14 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 15/42 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Poland
02.03.96, 28 years
21841 $
02.03.96, 28 years
21841 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mateusz Terczynski vs. Dmytro Badanov - head to head matches
08.11.16 | 1st round | Mateusz Terczynski | Dmytro Badanov | 5-0, Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | Egypt F32 | Hard |
Mateusz Terczynski form & Dmytro Badanov form
Mateusz Terczynski - last matches
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Lis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 2-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Juliusz Bienkiewicz | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Migdalski | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Kana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Timothy Phung | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-74, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Juliusz Bienkiewicz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Clavel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Poprad - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 2-6, 7-65, 11-9 | match details |
Dmytro Badanov - last matches
Ukraine F5 - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Bogdan Didenko | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F3 - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Grygorii Kysilov | 2-4, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Ukraine F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksandr Varichenko | 5-5, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Ukraine F1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maxim Bulat | 3-6, 1-3, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Bekzat Usipbekov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Hyun-Woo Nam | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Egypt F4 - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sergey Korneev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 1-3, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Chandril Sood | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F2 - Hard | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.17 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Egypt F32 - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 0-5, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F30 - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 2-5, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Hard | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 1-2, - Dmytro Badanov - retired | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Clay | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F25 - Clay | ||||
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-3, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Clay | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Matteo Tinelli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |