MATCH
29.08.17 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-0 | Hungary F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matej Sabanov | Isa Mammetgulyyev | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkmenistan
08.01.97, 27 years
11350 $
08.01.97, 27 years
11350 $
Matej Sabanov vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev - head to head matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Matej Sabanov | Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Hungary F7 | Clay |
Matej Sabanov form & Isa Mammetgulyyev form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Isa Mammetgulyyev - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 7-65, Karim Ibrahim - retired | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 4-6, 7-62, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Filip Maric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Matyas Metyko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Vrba | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Stefano Pyringer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-73, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Kosec | 1-2, Ivan Kosec - retired | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Khin | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Julian Schubert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Walton | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Michal Konecny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Blecha | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Zvonimir Oreskovic | 5-7, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |