Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
Matej Sabanov vs. Besir Durguti - head to head matches
12.06.17 | q 2 | Matej Sabanov | Besir Durguti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Hungary F4 | Clay |
Matej Sabanov form & Besir Durguti form
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Besir Durguti - last matches
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 7-64, 6-77, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mal Agushi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
03.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. David Hough | 6-0, 4-1, David Hough - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.10.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danilo Raicevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Kijac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |