MATCH
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Mate Delic | Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | Croatia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Delic | Alexey Vatutin | |
1st SERVE % | 66/102 (65%) | 68/104 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/66 (62%) | 45/68 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/104 (40%) | 42/102 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/206 (50%) | 104/206 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Delic vs. Alexey Vatutin - head to head matches
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Mate Delic | Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | Croatia F2 | Clay |
Mate Delic form & Alexey Vatutin form
Mate Delic - last matches
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Souza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Manuel Massimino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F18 - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Jules Okala | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F17 - Clay | ||||
06.05.18 fin | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Jules Okala | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Italy F8 - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 1/4 | vs. Tomislav Brkic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F7 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Croatia F3 - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 1/4 | vs. Peter Nagy | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F2 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Croatia F1 - Clay | ||||
10.03.18 1/2 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 1/4 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.18 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |