Latvia
09.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Bulgaria
11.07.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martins Rocens vs. Radoslav Shandarov - head to head matches
Martins Rocens form & Radoslav Shandarov form
Martins Rocens - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iker Sevilla | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayush Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 7-64, 6-78, 3-10 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vicent Exposito Sirera | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 0-6, 6-73 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Davis Cup - I. hard |
02.02.24 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 4-6, 7-62, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ben Weintraub | 6-3, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Lopez | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Artem Avdieiev | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Mora Clement | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Hard |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Radoslav Shandarov - last matches
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Alen Bill | 7-5, 6-74, 6-10 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Vladimirov | 3-6, 7-66, 10-0 | | match details |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay |
24.09.23 q 2 | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sofia - Clay |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreja Petrovic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Baychev | 6-3, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yavor Tomov | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ferdun Shevkedov | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Matic Dimic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 7-65, 2-6, 12-14 | | match details |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ivailo Dechev | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Sofia - Clay |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Varna - Clay |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Niv | 6-3, 6-72, 13-15 | | match details |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay |
04.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sozopol - Hard |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
Greece F8 - Hard |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Austin Rapp | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Greece F7 - Hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Marvin Rehberg | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Greece F6 - Hard |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Stefan Petrovic | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Serbia F2 - Clay |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Veljko Blagojevic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bulgaria F1 - Hard |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Andrej Glvac | 1-6, 1-2, - Radoslav Shandarov - retired | | match details |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Petyr Kardzhiev | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F31 - Clay |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Petar Pjevcevic | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Prashant Sawant | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Turkey F30 - Clay |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Roberto | 5-7, 6-74 | | match details |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Zuckerman | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Turkey F29 - Clay |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Neven Krivokuca | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bulgaria F1 - Hard |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. Ted Bachev | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Denislav Prodanov | 6-0, 2-6, 7-613 | | match details |