MATCH
19.09.18 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | USA F25 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martin Redlicki | Tim Ruehl | |
1st SERVE % | 52/86 (60%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/52 (71%) | 31/42 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/69 (43%) | 31/86 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/155 (55%) | 70/155 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
31.03.98, 26 years
31.03.98, 26 years
Martin Redlicki vs. Tim Ruehl - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | USA F25 | Hard |
Martin Redlicki form & Tim Ruehl form
Martin Redlicki - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-610, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-62, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Tim Ruehl - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. George Lazarov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Medved | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 3-6, 6-3, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Verno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-0, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney Zick | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 2-4, - Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 7-61, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kostic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |