MATCH
15.08.18 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | USA F23 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Martin Redlicki | Michael Zhu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 39/55 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 27/39 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/55 (40%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/109 (55%) | 49/109 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Martin Redlicki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Martin Redlicki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-2 | Michael Zhu | |
2-3 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Martin Redlicki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Michael Zhu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Martin Redlicki vs. Michael Zhu - head to head matches
15.08.18 | 1st round | Martin Redlicki | Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | USA F23 | Hard |
Martin Redlicki form & Michael Zhu form
Martin Redlicki - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-610, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 3-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-62, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Michael Zhu - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-0, 1-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Meduri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Berti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 4-0, Sebastian Eriksson - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Seongbin Sim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Peter Nad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Younes Jenkins | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |