MATCH
01.02.19 | 1st round | Markos Kalovelonis | Damien Wenger | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Markos Kalovelonis | Damien Wenger | |
1st SERVE % | 33/58 (57%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Markos Kalovelonis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Damien Wenger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Markos Kalovelonis vs. Damien Wenger - head to head matches
01.02.19 | 1st round | Markos Kalovelonis | Damien Wenger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Markos Kalovelonis form & Damien Wenger form
Markos Kalovelonis - last matches
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-62, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-3, - Markos Kalovelonis - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |