MATCH
20.11.18 | 1st round | Mark Whitehouse | Tim Ruehl | 6-2, 6-3 | USA F33 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mark Whitehouse | Tim Ruehl | |
1st SERVE % | 32/47 (68%) | 41/68 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 3-1 | |
Mark Whitehouse | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Whitehouse | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Tim Ruehl | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
31.03.98, 26 years
31.03.98, 26 years
Mark Whitehouse vs. Tim Ruehl - head to head matches
20.11.18 | 1st round | Mark Whitehouse | Tim Ruehl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | USA F33 | I. hard |
Mark Whitehouse form & Tim Ruehl form
Mark Whitehouse - last matches
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Chacon Huertas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Mesarovic | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 7-62, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Stice | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Adit Sinha | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-70, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Tim Ruehl - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. George Lazarov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Medved | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 3-6, 6-3, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Verno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-0, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney Zick | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 2-4, - Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 7-61, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kostic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |