MATCH
25.07.14 | 1/4 | Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | 6-0, 6-2 | Umag | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 36/62 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 15/36 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/102 (63%) | 38/102 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marin Cilic vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
25.07.14 | 1/4 | Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Umag | Clay |
11.02.14 | 1st round | Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Rotterdam | I. hard |
14.06.12 | 3rd round | Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
15.03.12 | 2nd round | Marin Cilic | Lukas Rosol | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Dallas Challenger | Hard |
Marin Cilic form & Lukas Rosol form
Marin Cilic - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | - | match details | |
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 5-7, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | Liam Broady - walk over | match details | |
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 4th round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.22 3rd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-611, 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 1/2 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |