MATCH
26.06.17 | 1st round | Marcos Baghdatis | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | Antalya | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Marcos Baghdatis | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 16/35 (46%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/16 (88%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 6/35 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/80 (70%) | 24/80 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marcos Baghdatis | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcos Baghdatis vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili - head to head matches
26.06.17 | 1st round | Marcos Baghdatis | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Grass |
Marcos Baghdatis form & Nikoloz Basilashvili form
Marcos Baghdatis - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 1-6, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 3rd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Dudi Sela | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - I. hard | ||||
10.04.19 2nd round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-61, 2-4, - Marcos Baghdatis - retired | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.19 fin | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.19 1/2 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.19 3rd round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Ze Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.19 3rd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-62, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.19 3rd round | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
22.01.19 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
30.12.18 qual. | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |
Nikoloz Basilashvili - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-65, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 2-0, Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nil Regas Luis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-76, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-2, - Nikoloz Basilashvili - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 2-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |