MATCH
21.07.14 | qual. | Marco Cecchinato | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | Umag | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marco Cecchinato | Norbert Gombos | |
1st SERVE % | 78/95 (82%) | 81/120 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 54/81 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 17/39 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/120 (41%) | 36/95 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/215 (50%) | 107/215 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marco Cecchinato vs. Norbert Gombos - head to head matches
27.05.21 | 1/4 | Marco Cecchinato | Norbert Gombos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Parma | Clay |
02.11.20 | 1st round | Norbert Gombos | Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
21.07.14 | qual. | Marco Cecchinato | Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | Umag | Clay |
Marco Cecchinato form & Norbert Gombos form
Marco Cecchinato - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |