Chile
27.01.94, 30 years
27.01.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Marcelo Plaza vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
02.10.17 | q 1 | Marcelo Plaza | Boris Butulija | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F37 | Clay |
Marcelo Plaza form & Boris Butulija form
Marcelo Plaza - last matches
Turkey F38 - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 4-1, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Jordi Walder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F12 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Stephan Fransen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 6-2, 5-2, Julian Lenz - retired | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Arnaud Graisse | 6-0, 3-1, Arnaud Graisse - retired | match details | |
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
18.08.17 1/4 | vs. Niels Desein | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Romain Barbosa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Simon Stevens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pouleur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Harry Lim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Belgium F8 - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Roy De Valk | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Belgium F7 - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Rohit Navelkar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Belgium F4 - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Cristopher Kohl | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mats Uytterhoeven | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Cristopher Kohl | 6-75, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Simon Navarro | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |