MATCH
08.01.19 | 2nd round | Marcel Granollers | Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Da Nang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marcel Granollers | Arthur Rinderknech | |
1st SERVE % | 53/82 (65%) | 50/70 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/53 (72%) | 35/50 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 13/20 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/70 (31%) | 30/82 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/152 (49%) | 78/152 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 11 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marcel Granollers | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marcel Granollers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marcel Granollers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Arthur Rinderknech | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marcel Granollers | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcel Granollers vs. Arthur Rinderknech - head to head matches
08.01.19 | 2nd round | Marcel Granollers | Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Da Nang | Hard |
Marcel Granollers form & Arthur Rinderknech form
Marcel Granollers - last matches
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
04.08.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Evans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Gomez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-64, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Attila Balazs | 7-65, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Go Soeda | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 3rd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 q 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Arthur Rinderknech - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-78, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-72, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-76, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 1-6, 7-66, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-76, 2-6 | match details |