MATCH
28.02.18 | 1st round | Marc Sieber | Ivan Davydov | 6-3, 6-3 | Turkey F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marc Sieber | Ivan Davydov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/55 (73%) | 37/55 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/110 (56%) | 48/110 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marc Sieber | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc Sieber | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marc Sieber | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marc Sieber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marc Sieber | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Marc Sieber | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
3-1 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marc Sieber | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ivan Davydov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc Sieber | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Marc Sieber | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc Sieber vs. Ivan Davydov - head to head matches
28.02.18 | 1st round | Marc Sieber | Ivan Davydov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F8 | Hard |
Marc Sieber form & Ivan Davydov form
Marc Sieber - last matches
Ivan Davydov - last matches
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Sallay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Leonardo Lopez Linquet | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hector Talens Serra | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Joao Graca | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Roman Boychuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details |