MATCH
18.07.17 | 1st round | Marc Fornell-Mestres | Mikhail Korovin | 7-5, 6-4 | Spain F22 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marc Fornell-Mestres | Mikhail Korovin | |
1st SERVE % | 33/61 (54%) | 49/61 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/61 (48%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/122 (52%) | 58/122 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc Fornell-Mestres vs. Mikhail Korovin - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 1st round | Mikhail Korovin | Marc Fornell-Mestres | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Roja de | Clay |
18.07.17 | 1st round | Marc Fornell-Mestres | Mikhail Korovin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Spain F22 | Clay |
Marc Fornell-Mestres form & Mikhail Korovin form
Marc Fornell-Mestres - last matches
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Mazzucchelli | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 7-5, 1-0, Lamine Ouahab - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Omar Salman | 4-6, 2-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 1-1, Alvaro Lopez San Martin - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaysia F2 - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 3-6, 2-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details | |
10.07.18 2nd round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-4, 6-74, 7-66 | match details | |
Spain F13 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Spain F12 - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 5-7, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Pol Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Portugal F8 - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Miliaan Niesten | 3-6, 3-5, - Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details |
Mikhail Korovin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Parisca | - Mikhail Korovin - walk over | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 3-0, Lawrence Bataljin - retired | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 7-65, 5-6, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 7-64, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 2-4, - Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | match details |