MATCH
15.10.17 | q 2 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Marc-Andrea Huesler | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/53 (47%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc-Andrea Huesler vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
15.10.17 | q 2 | Marc-Andrea Huesler | Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
Marc-Andrea Huesler form & Vit Kopriva form
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-715 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 7-5, 6-70, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |