MATCH
01.05.19 | 1st round | Manuel Pena Lopez | Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Manuel Pena Lopez | Luigi Sorrentino | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/89 (63%) | 33/89 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Luigi Sorrentino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manuel Pena Lopez vs. Luigi Sorrentino - head to head matches
01.05.19 | 1st round | Manuel Pena Lopez | Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
04.07.17 | 1st round | Manuel Pena Lopez | Luigi Sorrentino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Poland F4 | Clay |
Manuel Pena Lopez form & Luigi Sorrentino form
Manuel Pena Lopez - last matches
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 0-2, - Manuel Pena Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluigi Quinzi | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Jose Pereira | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Masood Eisa-Beygi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Banzer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-5, - Manuel Pena Lopez - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 1/2 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.19 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Luigi Sorrentino - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-63, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 1-0, Massimo Giunta - retired | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Jansson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-4, 2-0, Franco Roncadelli - retired | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |