MATCH
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Manuel Pena Lopez | Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Manuel Pena Lopez | Alexander Weis | |
1st SERVE % | 29/51 (57%) | 25/50 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0 | ||
Manuel Pena Lopez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Weis | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Manuel Pena Lopez vs. Alexander Weis - head to head matches
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Manuel Pena Lopez | Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Manuel Pena Lopez form & Alexander Weis form
Manuel Pena Lopez - last matches
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 0-2, - Manuel Pena Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluigi Quinzi | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Jose Pereira | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Masood Eisa-Beygi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Banzer | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-5, - Manuel Pena Lopez - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.19 1/2 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Weis - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-4, 3-5, - Alexander Weis - retired | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 7-5, 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details |