MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Manuel Guinard | Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Manuel Guinard | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Manuel Guinard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Manuel Guinard | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Guinard | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Guinard | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Manuel Guinard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Manuel Guinard | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Manuel Guinard | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Manuel Guinard | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
Manuel Guinard vs. Yannik Steinegger - head to head matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Manuel Guinard | Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
Manuel Guinard form & Yannik Steinegger form
Manuel Guinard - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Andreozzi | Guido Andreozzi - walk over | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 5-7, 4-1, Alexander Blockx - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-63, 5-7, 0-2, - Manuel Guinard - retired | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |